Rubys Family Restaurant
Diner – illustrative photo
Diner – illustrative photo
Diner – illustrative photo

DinerChanhassen, MN

Rubys Family Restaurant – Chanhassen, MN

Closed · opens tomorrow 7:00 AM

Illustrative photo

Opening hours

Closed · opens tomorrow 7:00 AM

Weekly opening hours of Rubys Family Restaurant
Monday7:00 AM – 9:00 PM
Tuesday7:00 AM – 9:00 PM
Wednesday7:00 AM – 9:00 PM
Thursday7:00 AM – 9:00 PM
Friday7:00 AM – 9:00 PM
Saturday7:00 AM – 9:00 PM
Sunday7:00 AM – 9:00 PM

Local time in Chanhassen: 9:58 PM (CDT). Holiday hours may differ – call (952) 934-3229 to confirm.

Location & directions

7824 Market Boulevard
Chanhassen, MN 55317

About Rubys Family Restaurant

Rubys Family Restaurant is a diner you'll find at 7824 Market Boulevard in Chanhassen, Minnesota. Our Chanhassen guide covers 33 food and drink spots, and this is one of them.

Rubys Family Restaurant is open daily, 7:00 AM – 9:00 PM.

Available service options are dine-in.

You can reach the team at (952) 934-3229.

Quick facts

Category
Diner
Address
7824 Market Boulevard, Chanhassen, MN 55317
Hours
Open daily, 7:00 AM – 9:00 PM
Listing updated
· Suggest an edit

Popular times (estimated)

6AM
9AM
12PM
3PM
6PM
9PM

Estimated from typical visit patterns for diners and this venue’s opening hours – not live data.

Features & amenities

Service options

  • Dine-in

No visitor reviews yet. Been to Rubys Family Restaurant? Share your experience to help other diners.

Frequently asked questions

What are Rubys Family Restaurant's opening hours?

Open daily, 7:00 AM – 9:00 PM. Monday: 7:00 AM – 9:00 PM; Tuesday: 7:00 AM – 9:00 PM; Wednesday: 7:00 AM – 9:00 PM; Thursday: 7:00 AM – 9:00 PM; Friday: 7:00 AM – 9:00 PM; Saturday: 7:00 AM – 9:00 PM; Sunday: 7:00 AM – 9:00 PM.

Is Rubys Family Restaurant open on Sunday?

Yes, Rubys Family Restaurant is open on Sundays: 7:00 AM – 9:00 PM.

Where is Rubys Family Restaurant located?

Rubys Family Restaurant is located at 7824 Market Boulevard, Chanhassen, MN 55317.

What is the phone number of Rubys Family Restaurant?

You can call Rubys Family Restaurant at (952) 934-3229.

Does Rubys Family Restaurant offer delivery or takeout?

Delivery is not listed for Rubys Family Restaurant. Listed service options: dine-in.

Nearby places

All in Chanhassen

Listing data © OpenStreetMap contributors, ODbL. Details may have changed – please verify with the business.